Saturday October 15th
England v Samoa, Group A, St James’ Park (Newcastle), 2.30pm
Australia v Fiji, Group B, Headingley Stadium (Leeds), 7.30pm
Sunday October 16th
Scotland v Italy, Group B, Kingston Park (Newcastle), 2.30pm
Jamaica v Ireland, Group C, Headingley (Leeds), 5pm
New Zealand v Lebanon, Group C, Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington), 7.30pm
Monday October 17th
France v Greece, Group A, Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster), 7.30pm
Tuesday October 18th
Tonga v Papua New Guinea, Group D, Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens), 7.30pm
Wednesday October 19th
Wales v Cook Islands, Group D, Leigh Sports Village (Leigh), 7.30pm
Friday October 21st
Australia v Scotland, Group B, Ricoh Arena (Coventry), 7.30pm
Saturday October 22nd
Fiji v Italy, Group B, Kingston Park (Newcastle), 2.30pm
England v France, University of Bolton Stadium (Bolton), 5pm
New Zealand v Jamaica, Group C, MKM Stadium (Hull), 7.30pm
Sunday October 23rd
Lebanon v Ireland, Group C, Leigh Sports Village (Leigh), 2.30pm
Samoa v Greece, Group A, Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster), 5pm
Monday October 24th
Tonga v Wales, Group D, Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens), 7.30pm
Tuesday October 25th
Papua New Guinea v Cook Islands, Group D, Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington), 7.30pm
Friday October 28th
New Zealand v Ireland, Group C, Headingley (Leeds), 7.30pm
Saturday October 29th
England v Greece, Group A, Bramall Lane (Sheffield), 2.30pm
Fiji v Scotland, Group B, Kingston Park (Newcastle), 5pm
Australia v Italy, Group B, Totally Wicked Stadium (St Helens), 7.30pm
Sunday October 30th
Lebanon v Jamaica, Group C, Leigh Sports Village (Leigh), 12pm
Tonga v Cook Islands, Group D, Riverside Stadium (Middlesbrough), 2.30pm
Samoa v France, Group A, Halliwell Jones Stadium (Warrington), 5pm
Monday October 31st
Papua New Guinea v Wales, Group D, Keepmoat Stadium (Doncaster), 7.30pm
Friday November 4th
Quarter Final 1 – Winner B v Runner-up C, John Smith’s Stadium (Huddersfield), 7.30pm
Saturday November 5th
Quarter Final 2 – Winner/Runner-up A v Winner/Runner-up D, DW Stadium (Wigan), 2.30pm
Quarter Final 3 – Winner C v Runner-up B, MKM Stadium (Hull), 7.30pm
Sunday November 6th
Quarter Final 4 – Winner/Runner-up A v Winner/Runner-up D, University of Bolton Stadium (Bolton), 2.30pm
Friday November 11th
Semi Final 1 – Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 3, Elland Road (Leeds), 7.45pm
Saturday November 12th
Semi Final 2 – Winner QF 2 v Winner QF 4, Emirates Stadium (London), 2.30pm
Saturday November 19th
World Cup 2021 Final, Old Trafford (Manchester), 4pm
Men’s World Cup Fixtures
Men’s World Cup Fixtures
Danny Boy
Re: Men’s World Cup Fixtures
England playing at Newcastle, Bolton n Sheffield will lower the attendances imo n also cant see the point of playing a semi in London attendances not going to be good there either.
Surely it would make sense to play those games at big popular grounds to maximise the attendance.
Surely it would make sense to play those games at big popular grounds to maximise the attendance.
CLASSY CAS FOREVER
- cvtiger
- Academy Player
- Posts: 1229
- Joined: 08 Sep 2008, 20:47
- Location: ...waiting at the gates to IMG improved Jungle.
- Contact:
Re: Men’s World Cup Fixtures
I loved it last time round, enjoyed trips to Spotland and the Shay as well as the semi and final. I’m not so sold this time with the venue choices and think some games are going to be well short of capacity.
‘What words of wisdom will Dennis share this time...?'
Re: Men’s World Cup Fixtures
I’m not sure if I’ll make any of the games, maybe get a bit of enthusiasm back closer to the time and Cas players being involved would possibly make a difference
Danny Boy
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 35 guests